Home |  Index |  Submit Request |  Share Photos |  Share Tips |  Active Topics |  New Feedback  |  Contact Us  |  Search
 User Login:  Username:    Password:      Forgot It?  | Join ThriftyFun!

 Popular Topics
 - Beauty
 - Budget and Finance
 - Christmas *
 - Cleaning
 - Consumer Advice
 - Craft Projects
 - Craft Tips
 - Food Tips
 - Garage Sales
 - Gardening
 - Gifts
 - Green Living
 - Home Improvement
 - Organizing
 - Parenting
 - Parties
 - Pest Control
 - Pets
 - Product Reviews
 - Recipes
 - Repair
 - Thanksgiving
 - Weddings for Less

More Topics

Google Search:

Web thriftyfun.com

About:
RSS Feed
About Us
Media
Advertising
Contact Us
Privacy Statement
Disclaimer

Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

1x1
Date: 08/06/2007 Topics: Cleaning > Carpet | Readers Request > Cleaning  
1x1
1x1
Post Feedback! | Email Friend | Print | Get Responses | Bookmark | del.icio.us | Link | Rate: Thumbs Up Thumbs Down
How to remove ink from your carpet?

Stephanie from Spring City, PA
Jump to Feedback | Post feedback
Related Links:
Previous: ThriftyFun Recipes - August 6, 2007 ThriftyFun Next: Need A Name For A Tile And Grout Cleaning Company
1x1
 Feedback
1x1
1x1
1x1
1x1
 Sponsors
1x1
1x1

Post By Lil Mama (Guest Post) (08/25/2008)
My puppy had chewed an ink pen so I tried the oxy clean with warm water, alcohol and it worked great. It took the stain out of my tan carpet the only problem is theres a big Orange stain were I had been cleaning.

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By Brittany (Guest Post) (08/07/2008)
My dog also broke open a blue ink pen on my tan carpet; it didn't look terrible until I tried to get the stain out with spot shot. The entire ink stain surfaced and was bright purple. I tried everything (hairspray, alcohol, vinegar, baking soda) nothing worked. Then I read on this website to try oxi clean with alcohol; I mix about 1/2 scoop oxi clean with really warm water and a couple tablespoon 91% rubbing alcohol, used a toothbrush for scrubbing and the stain went away just like magic. You can't even tell there was ever an ink stain there and it literally took just minutes, I was just thrilled.

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By Kailey (Guest Post) (07/19/2008)
I was cleaning up my room and found one of those pens that are very inkey. I was already frustrated enough about cleaning my room so i just tossed the pen across the room. Then I heard a BANG and thought "It hit my heater who cares!" Then I happen to look at my arm which was all covered in spots of ink. Then at my bed and carpet which was covered in ink. UH OH! The bed confuter ink did not come out at the time. On the floor my dad, grandma, and me scrubbed it with Oxy-Clean and Rubbing Alcohol. It came out great but still left some. Then we combined the 2 and it worked beautifully!

:) Kailey

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By Kelly (Guest Post) (07/12/2008)
I am so glad I found the information on how to remove ink from your carpet. We have a puppy and he decided he'd rather chew on a blue ink pen rather than the bone he was given. HA. Needless to say I had a terrible mess on my tan carpet. I had an appt. for the professionals to come and get it out, when my painters told me to "google" ink stains. What a life safer. It worked great and I cancelled the appt. with the professionals. 7/2008

Report Spam or Abuse


Post by wrdwrthy (1) | (07/05/2008)
Contact
Great tip re: alcohol to remove ink stains. Removed majority of the stain, I can still see a little discoloration, but that just may be because I know it was there.

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By M. C. (Guest Post) (06/07/2008)
Wow, my pen exploded on the carpet floor and I thought I was doomed! But rubbing alcohol worked so well. Thank you everyone for contributing!

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By Steph (Guest Post) (04/24/2008)
My dog was sleeping in my room for the first time. I slept like a baby throughout the the entire night as I did not hear any noise. I thought my dog had been a really good boy until I woke up the next morning. there was dog pee all over the carpet, toilet paper surrounded the room and worst of all my brand new $800.00 mat. There was blue ink all over it! I tried a combination of oxi-clean and alcohol and it worked like magic to the eye!

thank again :)

Steph :)

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By Sebastian (Guest Post) (04/07/2008)
Our darling 5 y/o son didn't know what to do with a leaky ball point pen, so he tried dragging it on the brand new family room carpet to "make it go away". Except, none of us saw him and he didn't say anything about it either until the next morning. We woke up to a very large rendition of a really bad copy of modern art (think black thin stripes everywhere with no rhyme or reason as to their direction nor size on a very light beige carpet). Oh yeah, forgot to mention this was "Stainmaster" type stuff.. Guess little 5 year old boys don't read the labels oo these things. =)

Anyways, after suffering with our "Little Green Machine" for over an hour, I realized 'there must BE a better way?!?!' At first I seriously started doing the math on my head as to what it would cost to replace it or getting the carpet professionally cleaned...But alas, I was struck with another idea. Enter Google Search and this site!

We tried the rubbing alcohol and blotting technique, it worked WONDERS! Additional purchase of cloth diapers and more bottles of alcohol (91% seemed like the right "kind"), the stain is GONE! FOREVER! Woohooo!

Many thanks to all who have tried previous techniques and to those who took the time to write their posts! Further validating the Web 2.0 mantra: The power of "We" is much greater than the power of "I".

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By Rose (Guest Post) (02/25/2008)
My daughter is in her artistic stage and manage to place a design on my light tan carpet with a sharpie black marker. I did not discover the stain until about 3 days later. I thought I had hidden all the writing utensils, but apparently not. I googled and came to this post. I poured the rubbing alcohol on the stain(it was quite large) and waited about 10 secs. I got a piece of cloth and rubbed it hard while pressing down. LO AND BEHOLD after a few minutes of scrubbing the stain was gone! Carpet looked as good as new! Thank you so much!!

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By Sandi (Guest Post) (02/25/2008)
I am so glad that I found your tip on the web! I don't have a dog, I'm just lazy and didn't pick up a pen that was on my son's rug when I was vacuuming today - yes, it broke and I had a huge mark on the carpet - all I could think was, if this had been one of the kids! WE just bought new rug for the house, LAST year and there is no way we could have afforded new carpet - the rubbing alcohol WORKED! and it didn't take 45 minutes, only about 15. I'll have to keep going back to check but I went from being very depressed to quite hopeful! Thank you!

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By Rose (Guest Post) (02/25/2008)
My daughter is in her artistic stage and manage to place a design on my light tan carpet with a sharpie black marker. I did not discover the stain until about 3 days later. I thought I had hidden all the writing utensils, but apparently not. I googled and came to this post. I poured the rubbing alcohol on the stain(it was quite large) and waited about 10 secs. I got a piece of cloth and rubbed it hard while pressing down. LO AND BEHOLD after a few minutes of scrubbing the stain was gone! Carpet looked as good as new! Thank you so much!

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By Rose (Guest Post) (02/25/2008)
My daughter is in her artistic stage and manage to place a design on my light tan carpet with a sharpie black marker. I did not discover the stain until about 3 days later. I thought I had hidden all the writing utensils, but apparently not. I googled and came to this post. I poured the rubbing alcohol on the stain(it was quite large) and waited about 10 secs. I got a piece of cloth and rubbed it hard while pressing down. LO AND BEHOLD after a few minutes of scrubbing the stain was gone! Carpet looked as good as new! Thank you so much!

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By Jason (Guest Post) (02/24/2008)
I just removed "ink pad ink" from my carpet with a bit of elbow grease and rubbing alcohol. I do have a darker green carpet, but gone from the naked eye nonetheless. Thanks to all!

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By Ron (Guest Post) (02/23/2008)
I just tried alcohol and a clean white cloth to remove year old printer ink stains from our study carpet and it worked GREAT!

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By Kristie Tamsevicius (Guest Post) (02/15/2008)
Blue Ink - My dog chewed a pen and I got blue ink on my light beige carpet. I combo of Oxi Clean and Alcohol got it right up.

Now today she chewed a green ink pen. This has been WAY worse to clean up. First I dabbed up what I could. Then I tried Oxiclean, Alcohol, Resolve foam cleaner, Ammonia, Vinegar. I will let you know if something works. This green ink is the WORST to clean up. Man does it stain. I'll let you know if something works.

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By (Guest Post) (01/23/2008)
I had problem with my printer ink and it got all over the carpet. I tried the alcohol and it worked like magic! I got nervous at first because the first time I blotted the black ink on the carpet turned blue... but now it's all gone!

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By Pati (Guest Post) (01/19/2008)
I too had ink stains on my beige carpet. We thought we were going to have to replace the carpeting for the entire room. I tried the rubbing alcohol amd to my delight, IT WORKED on all of the spots. I used a shopvac to vacuum up the alcohol and the carpet looks like new. Thanks for the valued information. Isn't the internet great!

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By (Guest Post) (12/28/2007)
Thank you so much! The rubbing alcohol worked. I had red ink on my light grey carpet. I will tell everyone about it. I repeat RUBBING ALCOHOL works GREAT! As it was stated earlier it only cost around 95 cents. You can't beat that with a stick!

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By jay (Guest Post) (12/24/2007)
My son broke an ink pen on our beige carpet. I used the rubbing alcohol method. Worked like MAGIC! THANKS A LOT!

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By l (Guest Post) (12/15/2007)
Same story - pugs & pens don't mix! Did not see the stain under my ottoman for several days. Still have not found the actual ink portion on the pen... Used straight alcohol and blotted, then could not stop myself, eventually rubbed the area with another towel. Awsome - It is all gone! Thanks for the info - also happy to find out it is just not my weirdo dog doing this!

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By Linda (Guest Post) (12/11/2007)
Me too! Dog, black pen, beige carpet installed in September Aughhhh! I have tried everything on this site for 3 days. I never let the stain dry completely, but it would not budge. I finally decided that I would rather have a white stain than a black one. First I put lemon juice on it and opened the shades so that the sun would bleach it. It made it lighter, but I could still see it. I then took clorox "ultimate care" bleach and a toothbrush and carefully brushed the stain. It came up immediately and then I immediately soaked up all the bleach with cotton shop towles. So far it looks really good. It did break down a little bit of the actual twist in the fiber, but you have to get on your hands and knees to see it. Good Luck!

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By Susan (Guest Post) (11/19/2007)
Has anyone successfully removed printer ink from a wool/jute kilim rug? Alcohol doesn't do it and I can't use a water-based solution.

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By karen (Guest Post) (10/24/2007)
Excellent advice - a dried-on printer ink stain on a pale blue carpet was removed in minutes by blotting with a small amount of rubbing alchohol on a clean tea towel. thanks!

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By Faye Molitor (Guest Post) (10/22/2007)
I just tried the rubbing alcohol solution to ink stains in carpet. WOW! It worked beautifully. My puppy got a hold of an ink pen as well, and I had a pretty good sized stain on my beige carpet. It took patience, but it removed the whole stain. Thanks for the advice!

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By Lisa (Guest Post) (10/14/2007)
Woke up to a black ink spot. Tried hair spray and it made a small ink blot a large ink blot. Then tried rubbing alcohol. What an amazing thing! Poured the alcohol on the large blot and used super absorbent paper towels to blot the ink. After about 45 minutes of continuous pouring and blotting the stain was gone. When I had a little residue remaining, I used a small hand held vacuum that allowed me to suck up the deep down alcohol. It removed the last of the ink residue. Best news is the rubbing alcohol only cost me 95 cents for a bottle at my local drug store.

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By Kim (Guest Post) (10/02/2007)
My husband was changing the printer cartridge and spilled black ink on our tan carpet. I used a paper towel to blot up the ink and then applied rubbing alcohol to it. I was AMAZED at how quickly the ink lifted entirely from the carpet. Thanks to everyone for the excellent suggestion!

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By Pam (Guest Post) (09/11/2007)
Thanks for all the suggestions. I was feeling like most of you, the only one who has a puppy that chewed a pen and got ink on the carpet. I see now that I am not, but instead of black or blue, I got RED! Of course I have light carpet. I started with hairspray and that didn't do much. Then I tried white vinegar and baking soda. That got some up, but still not a lot. Then I took powdered OxyClean and sprinkled that over it and poured white vinegar over it until it stared bubbling. I let that sit and then got some more up. The final product was alcohol and it turned the red a nice bright yellow/orange, but it started coming up great. Still have some residue, but took most of it up. I'll work on it again tomorrow and see what happens.

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By john (Guest Post) (09/03/2007)
The hairspray (aquanet) sprayed over the ink worked. 2 hrs later I toothbrushed vinegar/water/baking soda mixture. it got a lot of ink out but then their was an ink blurr. I thought I was screwed. The next morning the 'blur' was gone. i guess the hairspray/vinegar/baking soda combo continued working and 'bleached' the ink out. Thanks

Report Spam or Abuse


Post By John (Guest Post) (09/02/2007)
I don't normally post things, but I came home and my puppy ate a black pen, and it soaked into the beige carpet. All I had in the house was the rubbing alcohol. Thank you to whoever came up with that! You saved my life, and probably the dog too from the wrath of my wife.

Report Spam or Abuse


Post by jess_admin (681) | (08/06/2007)
Profile |Blog! |Contact
If anyone has a suggestion for me to clean ink from my carpet, I tried but it has smeared into several spots. The carpet is peach colored with blue ink spots. My 13 month old puppy had fun playing with an ink pen the other day! HELP!

Angie from Michigan

Caution: If your carpet manufacturer has a website or toll free number, be sure to research what advice they might have. Different solutions may not work on different type of carpet. It is always good to pretest any solution on a carpet remnant.

Answers:

Cleaning Black Pen Ink off Carpet

My dog chewed up a black ink pen on my cream carpet. I was devastated. My 11 year old niece could not understand why I was so upset. I explained I'd already had her ruin one carpet with ink.

She proceeded to tell me not to worry just mix white vinegar and baking soda and blot the stain. Every bit of it came up. (Don't put a lot of baking soda or it will erupt in the container like a volcano. Use about a 1/2 cup vinegar and 2 or 3 tablespoons soda.)

By Dianna (01/21/2005)

By ThriftyFun

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

This absolutely works!! I have beige carpet, a dog and a blue ink pen, and every bit of it came up! Thanks for the great tip!! (02/05/2005)

By bonnll4

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

OK, i mixed the 2 and a half tablespoons of baking soda with a half cup of distilled white vinegar and this did not work for me at all. (02/05/2005)

By cj

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

This worked like magic for me. I too have a beige carpet a black lab and a blue pen. Everything is back to it's normal hue now....well the pen is gone :-) (02/17/2005)

By marie

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

OK, here's the deal. My fiance tattoos so i get a lot of ink in my carpet and I found at Walmart this stuff in the paint section called Oops. Not only does it remove the ink it is also good for sharpie stain on furniture and wont dis-color fabric (03/20/2005)

By djaco1380

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

This works on 95 percent of ink stains. Take hairspray and spray a little at a time on the carpet. Have a white cloth, reg cotton , ready and press the cloth into the carpet to act as a sponge. Do not rub and spread it . Spray and press over and over. It works on clothes and most things. It will not discolor anything. Then clean with reg carpet cleaner. Never saturate your carpet. It only makes the stain go deeper as will to much cleaner make dirt into mud below. Hopefully it won't have that much dirt but you get my drift. :) (07/25/2005)

By michala44

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

This is similar to the hairspray trick but won't leave you with the stickyness, just use regular rubbing alcohol. It's the ingredient in hairspray that dissolves the ink. I would also recommend using a carpet cleaner. I have a Bissell Little Green Clean Machine that's great for little spills and in between deep cleaning. It's also great for cars and boats! Good Luck to you! Rebekah (08/18/2005)

By Madelynnsmama

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

I had the exact same thing happen with a black perm. marker. As long as the stain has not been treated by other chemicals repeatedly, this process should work. Take a white cotton bar cloth, ammonia and a heated iron. Wet the bar cloth with the ammonia and place on stain. Take the iron and iron over the bar towel. You will see the stain actually being lifted up into the towel! I was amazed. My mother's advice actually worked! This is a very smelly job and suggest having the windows open or a fan going strong. (08/22/2005)

By Tina

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

I used the rubbing alcohol and it worked GREAT. I had NO clean WHITE cloth though so I used a roll of tissue, it left little tissue balls but those can easily be removed with a vacuum or broom. I had to SOAK the stain in alcohol because it was a HUGE blue ink pen stain (my puppy chewed a brand new pen full of ink and the whole thing leaked in about 3 places) so I poured the alcohol directly on the stains and you could actually see the alcohol dissolving the ink. then I blotted it with the tissue and wow...the entire area is clean. it still has a blue hue, but BARELY visible (you have to be looking for it to see it) so I'm going to keep cleaning it as best I can. (12/18/2005)

By

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

I got printer ink on my cream carpet, and was told to use metholated spirits and then blot with a mixture of water, dish detergent and white vinegar. That totally did not work. Can I now try anther method or have i stuffed it up by using method? also, is printer ink different from pen ink or can I use the same methods ? (02/14/2006)

By Karin

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

I have a light brown carpet and my 6 month old puppy chewed up a black ink pen. My mother-in-law suggested rubbing alcohol and it's working better than anything else that we have tried. (02/17/2006)

By Trisha

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

Wow, thank you so much! The rubbing alcohol removed not only a fresh inks tain from my carpet (my puppy chewed up a brand new ink-gel pen!) but also old ones I hadn't been able to scrub out. This is amazing, and wonderful, since I'm moving out of my apt. in just three days! (05/14/2006)

By Mary Jane Cuyler

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

I use a product for any stain called Goof Off 2. You can purchase it at Home Depot. Always pre-test, this stuff works on anything. (06/02/2006)

By pat

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

I used a product called Spot Shot from Sam's Club. It has taken most of the stain up so far. It appears the stain is gone but as it dries more ink raises to the surface. Deep ink stains do not come up in a few minutes. It is taking many repetions of spraying and blotting. I will try the alcohol idea if Spot Shot doen't completely remove the stain. I hate to start mixing chemicals for fear of setting the stain. I have heard that a weakend solution of bleach takes out stains, but I have never tried it. (07/19/2006)

By Sue

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

I was having a heart attack about my carpet when i came home yesterday. I found black ink every where not only all over my carpet but my couch as well. I thought I was the only one to come home to a dog that chewed up a pen and got ink all over till I read this site. I can't believe how many times that it happens to people. Anyway I am going to try the rubbing alcohol. It seems to be the best way that I heard so far. My cleaning ladies that come to my house to clean also mentioned hair spray. Either way I gotta do something and whatever I use that works i'll let you all know. Those darn dogs.... (09/11/2006)

By annie

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

Thanks, i have tried a lot of things to get ink out of my carpet. Also my Lab chewed up an ink pen and went down the hall with it. The rubbing alcohol worked the best. I also tried vinegar and baking soda but it did not work as well. Thanks and good luck!!! (10/08/2006)

By Donna

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

I used WD40 and an old towel, saturate the stain and blot with old towel, continue until stain is gone. Also works great on walls with pen and crayon! (10/08/2006)

By debbie

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

We do love our pets, don't we? Same story I woke up to see my Papplion puppy with a purple ink pen hanging out of his mouth. First things first don't panic...I had Oxy Clean for getting out spots from your laundry, it mentioned it could be used for upholstery. I thought I would give it a try. It worked wonderfully, I guess some more of the stain may work itself up. If so I will be sure to use more of the Oxy Clean. (11/20/2006)

By lynn

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

The suggestions you guys gave helped a tons in a flash. my husband and I woke up to huge black stains and smears in our beige carpet this morning. I had no idea what to do. The alcohol tip worked. Unfortunately, there was just so much of it and MO (our mastiff) must have done it as soon as we went to bed...there's still 3 large sections of black shaded carpet. I still focus in on it, but I was tons worse this morning. Thanks... OH and will a carpet steamer or shampooer help any more? Thanks ladies (12/04/2006)

By jamie

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

Nail-polish remover with acetate removed almost all of the ink stain on my Karastan Sisal Wool rug. (01/12/2007)

By Peggy

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

Nail polish remover does not work it only make the ink stain smear...HELP. (01/12/2007)

By LouLou

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

Litlle lad today dropped a fountain pen on the floor.

Came on here and read to use alcohol. In kitchen for a bottle of smirnoff vodka. Ink disappeared in about 2 capfulls of vodka

Many thanks (01/30/2007)

By Isiris

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

use carb cleaner, it works amazing (05/18/2007)

By heather

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

FOR LARGE AMOUNTS OF INK

I spilled an entire bottle of BLACK India ink on my dad's WHITE carpet. My father is a bit of a neat freak, to say the least. He hired a cleaning woman to come clean the house every other Thursday; once she leaves, he cleans the house again. Complaining all the way. I did not get the entire stain out because there was way too much ink even for the magic of vodka to handle. but here's how i got close: First off - NEVER LET THE STAIN DRY! Once India ink (and most other inks) dries, it becomes waterproof but while wet, remains water soluble. Soak up all the ink you can with an absorbent cloth or paper towel. Use "Incredible" stain remover (like $3.50) and remove as much of the stain as you can that way. Then I used "shot spot" and it took out a little more. Shot spot is one of those foam, spraycan things. Doesn't do well when there's still lots of ink but works well when the job is smaller. Then I went to Sears and rented a "Rug Doctor" wet-vac and bought some carpet cleaner to go with it (totaled $35 for the cleaner and 24hr rental). Once I ran it over about 48 times and refilled the water container about 5 or 6 time, the stain mostly came out. It's still a bit darker than the surrounding carpet but not nearly as noticeable as a solid black dinner plate in the middle of the room. (06/27/2007)

By David

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

For anyone reading these tips in the UK, rubbing alcohol is known as surgical spirit and can be purchased from the pharmacy counter at Boots or at any other pharmacy.

Oh and by the way, after hours of using commercial carpet stain removers, two pourings of surgical spirit has removed the ink from the biro that my 4 year old broke. It's not only dogs that you have to keep pens away from :-) (07/12/2007)

By Gail

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

I'll second the vote for carb cleaner - I just used it to clean blue sharpie from my beige carpet (and from my two-year-old) and apparently carb cleaner and sharpie ink don't like each other because the ink practically disappeared on its own - very little scrubbing required. Be sure the area is well-ventilated though, carb cleaner stinks a bit. (07/12/2007)

By Josh

RE: Removing Ink Stains From Carpet

Well, like some of you, my dogs had fun with a black ink pen this morning and my mother's carpet now has their original art displayed on her light beige carpet. At first I tried Spot Shot and then some other stuff I found in the cabinet. So far, the rubbing alcohol is working the best. However, I am not talented enough to keep it from bleeding and spreading when I start on a new spot.

Good Luck! (07/26/2007)

By Breyn

RE: Removing ballpoint gel Ink Stains From Carpet

Just tried KID'S N PET'S from our local pet supply store. Pre soaked full strength, used old tooth brush, blotted up with white cloth, did this several times, then sucked up with vacuum hose. if i did not know it was there i would never know it. (07/31/2007)

By lee

Report Spam or Abuse


1x1

Post Feedback:
Login using the form on the top of the page to post feedback if you have registered with ThriftyFun. If you have not yet registered, click here. It's FREE!. If you are not registered you can post feedback as a guest below. Please don't use your email address for your name because spam robots can dredge it from our site. Please do not post your feedback more than ONCE. We need to approve all guest feedback and it may take from minutes to hours for that to happen.
(1x1 graphic )
Your Name

Subject

Feedback

text tool text tool text tool text tool

Image Upload: Add an image to your post! Click the "Browse" button below and select an image from your hard drive. Please only select gifs or jpegs. If you have any problems, just email the image to images@thriftyfun.com

  

If you want to post your email address for responses from readers, obscure it in some way like put spaces between the name and @ sign and service address with (remove spaces) behind it or name (at) server (dot) com . This is for your protection from those creepy Robots.

(1x1 graphic )

© 1997-2008ThriftyFun.com - Design by Cumuli Design
Disclaimer: ThriftyFun.com cannot accept any responsibility for any injury or damage that you may cause to yourself, others, or property when following any advice given on this site. Read the full disclaimer. If you find any information on ThriftyFun.com or in our newsletters that is either erroneous and/or potentially harmful to others, please Contact Us, immediately.